Ragozd ezt: "to modify" - angol ragozás - bab.la igeragozás

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

angol"to modify" ragozása

Infinitive
angol
  • to modify
Simple past
angol
  • modified
Past participle
angol
  • modified

Indicative

Present

I
modify
you
modify
he/she/it
modifies
we
modify
you
modify
they
modify

Present continuous

I
am modifying
you
are modifying
he/she/it
is modifying
we
are modifying
you
are modifying
they
are modifying

Simple past

I
modified
you
modified
he/she/it
modified
we
modified
you
modified
they
modified

Past continuous

I
was modifying
you
were modifying
he/she/it
was modifying
we
were modifying
you
were modifying
they
were modifying

Present perfect

I
have modified
you
have modified
he/she/it
has modified
we
have modified
you
have modified
they
have modified

Present perfect continuous

I
have been modifying
you
have been modifying
he/she/it
has been modifying
we
have been modifying
you
have been modifying
they
have been modifying

Past perfect

I
had modified
you
had modified
he/she/it
had modified
we
had modified
you
had modified
they
had modified

Past perfect continuous

I
had been modifying
you
had been modifying
he/she/it
had been modifying
we
had been modifying
you
had been modifying
they
had been modifying

Future

I
will modify
you
will modify
he/she/it
will modify
we
will modify
you
will modify
they
will modify

Future continuous

I
will be modifying
you
will be modifying
he/she/it
will be modifying
we
will be modifying
you
will be modifying
they
will be modifying

Future perfect

I
will have modified
you
will have modified
he/she/it
will have modified
we
will have modified
you
will have modified
they
will have modified

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been modifying
you
will have been modifying
he/she/it
will have been modifying
we
will have been modifying
you
will have been modifying
they
will have been modifying

"to modify" fordítása (magyar)

Find out the most frequently used verbs in angol.