Ragozd ezt: "to adapt" - angol ragozás - bab.la igeragozás

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

angol"to adapt" ragozása

Infinitive
angol
  • to adapt
Simple past
angol
  • adapted
Past participle
angol
  • adapted

Indicative

Present

I
adapt
you
adapt
he/she/it
adapts
we
adapt
you
adapt
they
adapt

Present continuous

I
am adapting
you
are adapting
he/she/it
is adapting
we
are adapting
you
are adapting
they
are adapting

Simple past

I
adapted
you
adapted
he/she/it
adapted
we
adapted
you
adapted
they
adapted

Past continuous

I
was adapting
you
were adapting
he/she/it
was adapting
we
were adapting
you
were adapting
they
were adapting

Present perfect

I
have adapted
you
have adapted
he/she/it
has adapted
we
have adapted
you
have adapted
they
have adapted

Present perfect continuous

I
have been adapting
you
have been adapting
he/she/it
has been adapting
we
have been adapting
you
have been adapting
they
have been adapting

Past perfect

I
had adapted
you
had adapted
he/she/it
had adapted
we
had adapted
you
had adapted
they
had adapted

Past perfect continuous

I
had been adapting
you
had been adapting
he/she/it
had been adapting
we
had been adapting
you
had been adapting
they
had been adapting

Future

I
will adapt
you
will adapt
he/she/it
will adapt
we
will adapt
you
will adapt
they
will adapt

Future continuous

I
will be adapting
you
will be adapting
he/she/it
will be adapting
we
will be adapting
you
will be adapting
they
will be adapting

Future perfect

I
will have adapted
you
will have adapted
he/she/it
will have adapted
we
will have adapted
you
will have adapted
they
will have adapted

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been adapting
you
will have been adapting
he/she/it
will have been adapting
we
will have been adapting
you
will have been adapting
they
will have been adapting

"to adapt" fordítása (magyar)

Find out the most frequently used verbs in angol.